Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy applies to all Users who access the Platform and are therefore required to read and understand the Policy before submitting any Personal Information (defined hereinafter).

In this policy, the words "we", "our", and "us" refer to 'Ariser Talent' and the privacy mechanism outlined identify personally identifiable or personal information that may be collected, how such information is used, and the choices you have regarding our use of this information.

We, at 'Ariser Talent' value your trust and are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

“Personal Information” shall mean the information which identifies the User, including, but not limited to, a first and last name,  identification number, email address, a home or other physical address, age, phone number, password or any financial account information provided to us at the time of registration or any time thereafter.

In general, you can visit Ariser Talent's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies", web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies (collectively, “cookies”). A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Cookies enable us to learn about what ads you see, what ads you click, and other actions you take on our sites and other sites. This allows us to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

 

THIRD PARTY SERVICES

We use some Third party services to provide certain services available on www.arisertalent.com. These services work on Ariser Talent's behalf. Service providers are also an important means by which Ariser Talent maintains its Web site and mailing lists.

Ariser Talent may provide information, including Personal Information that Ariser Talent collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Ariser Talent will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Ariser Talent's behalf.

Ariser Talent does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Ariser Talent's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Ariser Talent's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

YOUR CONSENT

By using this Web site and/or registering with it, you are expressly consenting to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Ariser Talent's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Ariser Talent collects Personal Information on the Web.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information it processes and maintain. We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

We do not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances.

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Ariser Talent under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Ariser Talent communicate with you about offers from Ariser Talent and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Ariser Talent   's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer information about you if Ariser Talent is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Ariser Talent will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Ariser Talent displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

Ariser Talent does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

Ariser Talent advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies). Ariser Talent works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We have taken all reasonable precautions to treat Personal Information as confidential with industry standards to protect it from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss of the Personal Information. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

CHANGE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Users can update, correct or review their Personal Information that was previously provided to us, by following options:

  • If you have signed up with us and have an account, you may make the changes on your account profile page by signing in and saving the said changes/ modifications. Any change/ modification made by you, will be reflected on the website.
  • In the alternative, you may write to us at the following address:

Ariser Talent India Pvt Ltd.
2-Pa-9 1st Floor, Vigyan Nagar,
Main Road, Kota (Raj.)

Please mention the changes to be made clearly and we will try and update the requite changes/ modifications as requested by you in your letter.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Users are requested not to send us or disclose any sensitive personal information for example information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health etc. on or through the site or otherwise to us.

AUTHORIZED STATEMENT

This Privacy Policy represents the sole privacy statement of our practices with respect to the collection of Personal Information through the Sites and our use and disclosure of this information. Any other statement or summary with respect to any privacy policy published by any third party shall have no binding or legal effect whatsoever.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

As the Company (Ariser Talent India Pvt Ltd.) evolves, its privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations.  We reserve the right to update, amend or modify this policy at any time, with or without advance notice. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

We shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Ariser Talent welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, Ariser Talent will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by Ariser Talent at any time. Ariser Talent is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

Takedown Policy - Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd.

Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. is a service provider in the field of education. In making material available online we act in good faith. We respect the legitimate rights of copyrights owners, and have adopted an efficient notice and takedown procedure as described herein. This policy is intended to guide and encourage copyright owners in utilizing that procedure.

  1. Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. has posted several videos on its website at www.arisertalent.com, which are freely available on YouTube etc. It is stated that said videos have been uploaded on YouTube etc. by owners with the motive of further dissemination. Source codes of said videos have been provided by the owner for use by third parties, including Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. do not claim any copyrights in said videos and the same have been used by Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. for non-commercial purposes.
  2. Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. abides by The Copyright Act, 1957 and the Copyrights Rules, amended to 2013, the Information Technology Act, 2000 [as Amended by Information technology (Amendment) Act 2008] and Rules framed there under. As part of this, Ariser Talent   India Pvt. Ltd. may respond to written notifications of alleged infringement by legitimate copyright holders by removing or disabling access to allegedly infringing material residing on our website.
  3. To submit a copyright infringement notification to Ariser Talent   India Pvt. Ltd., send a written communication to us at – Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd.,2-Pa-9 1st Floor, Vigyan Nagar, Main Road, Kota (Raj.), and/or send an e-mail to support@arisertalent.com and provide the following.

Identification of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;

  • Identification of the specific material that is claimed as infringing and information sufficient to permit Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. to locate that material on our websites (providing a URL is the best way to help us locate the content quickly
  • A statement that you believe, in good faith, that the use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or by law;
  • If you are not the copyright owner, a description of your relationship to the copyright
  • A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.
  • Your contact information, including your name, address, telephone number, and
  • A statement that the information in the notification is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or are authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner; and
  1. It is stated that all users of any part of www.arisertalent.com will comply with applicable copyright laws. However, if www.arisertalent.com is notified of claimed copyright infringement, or otherwise becomes aware of facts and circumstances from which infringement is apparent, it will respond expeditiously by removing, or disabling access to, the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.

PAYMENT CANCELLATION POLICY

In case any technical issue is found in online fee payment, such as

  1. If the payment gets debited and the internet goes down during the online payment through credit/debit card  due to some external server malfunction or any other similar happening,
  2. The system fails to generate the required acknowledgment due to internet malfunction,
  3. The payment gets deducted from the payer's account and does not reach the institute's account or payment gets debited twice due to server error.

We shall not be responsible in any case until the course fee paid by student or parent is credited in to the Bank Account of the institute. If credited into our account, the refund policy will be applicable as per the institute norms.

All Payments have to be made to the account of Ariser Talent India Pvt. Ltd. Only under advice to us you must not make any payment to any other account under any circumstances

In case you ignore this advice and still make a payment to any unauthorized Person/Accounts, Ariser Talent  will not be responsible